Tecnia Admission Helpline

COMPETITIVE EXAM RESULTS

OLYMPIADS

CYBER OLYMPIADS

  • Students participated in "CYBOLYMPIAD" a computer Olympiad conducted by Edusoft and got certificates. School also received a memento for participation.
  • Gurveer Singh of class III has got State Rank 1 with 96.963 marks and Olympiad Rank. He has also been awarded a NOKIA X2-02 mobile phone.
  • Drishti Jain of class VII bagged gold medal in Unified Cyber Olympiad and reached the second level of UCO.

INFORMATICS OLYMPIADS

  • Akshit Bhutani of class IV and Bhavya of class V got scholarship in International Informatics Olympiad.
  • School has been awarded an "Outstanding School Award" for securing 3rd position at State level in International Informatics Olympiad (IIO).
  • School has been awarded "Best Participation School Award" in the Unified Cyber Olympiad due to meticulous efforts of I.T.

MATHS OLYMPIADS

  • Deepanshu Baghel of class III has been awarded with a wrist watch for securing 4th rank in International Olympiad of Mathematics.
  • Students have won gold, silver and bronze medals in various Olympiads conducted by Silverzone.
  • Intra school Maths Quiz was conducted in which Jayesh Bansal of class VI, Akshita Bhutani of class IV and Asmita Anand of class V, Srishti Gupta of class VII,Ritik Garg of class VIII, Ankur Gautam of class IX and Vidha Srivastava of class X bagged FIRST positions.
  • Chaitanya Kamra of class VII, Anshul Aggarwal of class VIII, Garima Bansal of class IX and Apoorv Aggarwal of class X bagged SECOND position.

GENERAL KNOWLEDGE OLYMPIAD

  • Abheejay Vinayak of II – B got a watch for getting 4th rank in Silverzone's GK Olympiad.

SCIENCE OLYMPIAD

  • Students bagged certificates in "Vaigyanik Science Olympiad". Kshetez Vinayak reached the second level of the Olympiad.

FRENCH OLYMPIAD

  • All rounder Kshetez Vinayak of VIII bagged Gold medal International French Language Olympiads.

LITERARY COMPETITIONS

  • Vidha Srivastava Class –XI got 1st PRIZE of Essay group-ES-1
  • Rashi Mahajan Class –XII got 2nd PRIZE of Essay group-ES-2
  • Sanjana Mittal of class XI – S bagged first position in Essay writing category in Rajiv Gandhi National Talent Competition in 2014
  • Sanjana Mittal of class XI – S bagged III position in English Declamation at Zonal level in 2014 – 15.